jump to navigation

Madeleine Found!!!…with Jesus no less?! September 26, 2007

Posted by whatpushesmybuttons in current events, photos, pictures, sarcasm, world news.
trackback

Cue Tom Brokaw and the Tom Brokaw voice.

Breaking news out of Morocco today…A photo taken by a tourist last month shows a girl with similar attributes to the missing Madeleine in Morocco. Miraculously within that same photo, an image of Jesus Christ is also apparent in the background.


Does this picture show both Madeleine and Jesus Christ in Morocco?

“It’s quite a revelation, actually” said a spokesperson for the McCann family in England. “It’s quite a miracle that she was spotted. It was an act of God”.

Critics have their doubts about the photo of Madeleine. But clearly there’s no doubt that Jesus in the flesh was alive in well as seen in the photograph.

“Christ and the resurrection has begun!” said one faithful Catholic, who passed out after witnessing Jesus in the photo.

“Morocco has always been a great country for celebrities and the uber-wealthy to escape too” said a spokeswoman for the Moroccan Board of Travel. “I’m glad even Jesus Christ himself agrees that Morocco is a great place to hide!”.

Spanish and British authorities meanwhile will continue to monitor the search for Madeleine and also keep an eye out for Jesus as well.

“We thought we had him when his likeness appeared in the clouds above the White House in 1976 and again on that piece of french toast a few years back. But we’re gonna get that son of a bitch…that I promise you!” said Sgt. Abdul Al-Sahr Jihad of the British Royal police.

BREAKING NEWS
Picture NOT of Madeleine, Jesus still on the loose…

Breaking news out of Morocco…the picture originally thought to be Madeleine McCann was actually of a Moroccan girl named Bouchra Akchar (bless you…thank you).

“While this is an unfortunate development in the search for young Madeleine, we’re still after that bastard Jesus Christ” said Sgt. Abdul Al-Sahr Jihad.

Advertisements

Comments»

1. roger - September 26, 2007

“We thought we had him when his likeness appeared in the clouds above the White House in 1976 and again on that piece of french toast a few years back. But we’re gonna get that son of a bitch…that I promise you!”

hahahaah….son of a bitch…LOL….hahahahaa

2. candice - September 26, 2007

OMG…too funny! haha…

3. Mr. Blogger - September 26, 2007

oh man…i forgot about jesus on the french toast! haha

4. dan - September 26, 2007

was that post approved by the Moroccan board of tourism? 😉

5. ethan - September 26, 2007

Yankees Suck! Yankees Suck!

6. lauriekendrick - September 26, 2007

The half Catholic that I am was scared to laugh…the Jewish part of me made up for it.

Funny stuff, you joke writing bastard.

Come by and visit my blog,. I wrote an NYC style post on Mahmoud’s visit. Had you in mind when I scribed a couple of the lines.

LK

7. janice - September 26, 2007

haha that’s funny…nicely done!

8. jake - September 26, 2007

poor little maddy mccann…hopefully they do find her. although would be a great news story if her parents were guilty!

9. tiffany - September 26, 2007

LMAO!!! Son of a bitch?!?!?! LOL…hahahahaha

10. nincompoop - September 26, 2007

oh brother…

11. gary - September 26, 2007

its amazing what people could do with photoshop these days! 😉

12. trevor - September 26, 2007

oh man…you’re going to hell…hahah

13. roger - September 26, 2007

that’s disappointing! thanks for the breaking news!

14. melissa - September 26, 2007

hahahahahahaha…spit food out of my nose…thanks alot

15. chris - September 26, 2007

LK: I visited and posted my reply. Funny stuff you witty much more imaginative than I am political satirist humor writing bastard.

16. janet - September 26, 2007

Bouchra Akchar (bless you…thank you).

hahahaha…i tried saying that a few times and I’m hysterical laughing at my desk…i think i need to go home!

17. nelson - September 26, 2007

boy this al sadr jihad guy doesn’t like christ much does he? 🙂

18. tiffany - September 26, 2007

I still can’t believe you called Christ a son of a bitch…hahahahaha…i’m still laughing

19. fran - September 26, 2007

Laurie i’m with you…i’m afraid and terrified of laughing at this as a catholic but i can’t help but bust out laughing inside. damn you what pushes my buttons funny guy!

20. kenneth - September 26, 2007

that poor kid will forever be known as the madeleine look-a-like!

21. xander - September 26, 2007

it’s unreal how clear the image of J.C. is in that picture… 😉

22. cdp - September 27, 2007

I’m also a faithful Catholic and I also recently passed out but that’s because I also had to drink myself into oblivion after my beloved Saints failed to show up against Tennessee the other night. Sigh. And on MNF at that!

ps, as Catholics we are allowed to laugh at anything we want to. It’s the only antidote to the guilt. Okay, allowed to laugh at anything EXCEPT Sinead O’Connor.

23. Catherine - January 2, 2008

Wow how dumb can you get? Thats not Madeleine! 😦 I hope they really do find her.

24. Amber - June 27, 2008

Thats not funny at all!! That is a serious matter and you joke about it. Not cool at all!

25. Kary - July 4, 2008

Qué manera de perder el tiempo con tonterías con algo tan serio como esto! No da nada de risa, solo da Dolor ver la frialdad de los que rien por esto,ante tantas cosas tristes que pasan…Si ustedes estuvieran en lugar de los padres de Madeleine, les gustaria que hagan esta clase de “bromas”?


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: