jump to navigation

Drunk Monkeys June 21, 2007

Posted by whatpushesmybuttons in animals, bathroom humor, funny, humor, sarcasm, sex, television, video.
trackback

Yep…the title sort of says it all. Go to the link below or visit the blogger version of this site to view the video.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eBw-actpemc

Funny that this appeared on Animal Planet…although must have been in their “adult primate” block…you know that riske programming they air from 2-3am when people have stopped searching for softcore porn on skinamax and stumble across “those chance for animal porn” channels like Animal Planet and Discovery Channel. Nothing like seeing 2 horses mounting each other to get you in the mood to bust out the KY and roll of paper towels!

Advertisements

Comments»

1. roger - June 21, 2007

haha that was funny…monkeys get hammered off rum…good stuff.

2. candice - June 21, 2007

Nothing like seeing 2 horses mounting each other to get you in the mood to bust out the KY and roll of paper towels!

Ok…THAT was completely unnecessary! 😉

3. dan - June 21, 2007

dude…you need help! haha

4. bob - June 21, 2007

haha…nice…love the ones that pass on alcohol! 🙂

5. trent - June 21, 2007

you and me baby ain’t nothing but mammals…lets do it like they do it on discovery channel

6. mr. x - June 21, 2007

nice trent….yeah, the video was funny…the reference about horse sex…not so funny 🙂

7. dan - June 21, 2007

its like that scene from Jackass 2…where he’s jackin’ off the horse…funny stuff

8. chris - June 21, 2007

Just a note…there’s no animal sex in the above video…just monkeys getting drunk by stealing drinks from people on the beach…just wanted to clarify!

9. mr. blogger - June 21, 2007

yeah…thanks for the clarification…i was gonna say there’s no sex in that video…but funny nonetheless!

10. gary - June 21, 2007

No matter what the monkey says, there’s no sex in the champagne room!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: