jump to navigation

Fuckin Hysterical May 25, 2007

Posted by whatpushesmybuttons in bathroom humor, comedy, funny, humor.
trackback

So I have to leave on a plane to Nashville, in oh, about 6 hours from now. But I know if I go to sleep I might not wake up…but if I don’t sleep, tomorrow will be a miserable day.

Ugh…hate decisions like that! Anyway, wanted to share something hysterical with you before I head down to Graceland for the weekend.

Go to: LaurieKendrick.com and read the story about the Clothes Hamper.

Let’s just say Laurie told a true story about a friend who was stuck in a clothes hamper in the bathroom in her house while her father was taking a shit.

Wait for it.

Wait for it.

Yeah…you read that right. Her friend basically got dutch ovened. In a clothes hamper. In the bathroom. While someone was taking a shit. Hysterical…I read it like four times over just to make sure I wasn’t missing anything.

Basically I can’t top that story at 1am EST, especially after downing about 6 beers earlier. So for your daily humor fix…at least for those stuck working during a 90 degree day tomorrow, please visit Laurie’s blog. It’s good shit (no pun intended).

I’m off to Nashville to find Elvis…enjoy your weekend everyone!

null

By the way…that’s me doing my best “skydiving/flying Elvis” impersonation a few years back. I’ve done better…but pretty funny considering I was about to go skydiving. Although a white suit with sequins would have been more appropriate. But you get the point.

Advertisements

Comments»

1. candice - May 25, 2007

oh my god…that’s sooo disgusting! hysterical story though 🙂

2. roger - May 25, 2007

dude…i’ll bet she never looked at hampers quite the same way again!

enjoy your weekend as well! have a good time in nashville

3. elyse - May 25, 2007

better have some video of you boot scootin booging this weekend! hahaha

4. mr. blogger - May 25, 2007

yeah the white suit would have been a nice touch!

5. gary - May 25, 2007

man…hate decisions like that…you’re screwed either way. hope you made your flight!

6. bob - May 25, 2007

oh that poor kid…she must be soo traumatized…bet that’s the last time she came over too! haha

7. mr x. - May 25, 2007

shit! that’s a terrible story! haha

8. nelson - May 25, 2007

looks like that girl was shit out of luck?

9. tiffany - May 25, 2007

could you imagine…ewwww….dirty clothes and stinky ass…yuck! just grossed myself out again…ewwww

10. trevor - May 25, 2007

and mexican no less!! that royally sucks.

11. dean - May 25, 2007

nice flying elvis…white suit would’ve made it better though….

12. janet - May 25, 2007

you went skydiving…that’s soooo cool!

ummm…after reading your description i’m not sure i want to read that story! haha

13. nincompoop - May 25, 2007

lets just say that story was full of shit! hahahaha

14. neil from the uk - May 25, 2007

ha…pretty ironic coming from someone called nincompoop…no???

haha

15. candice - May 25, 2007

hahahaha neil…

16. melissa - May 25, 2007

i used to hide in the hamper during hide & seek…although i made sure there was no dirty clothes in there first! poor kid!

17. dan - May 25, 2007

dutch oven…hahaha

18. victor - May 25, 2007

awesome…i wish i had a story like that to tell! hysterical!

19. dupy - May 27, 2007

😀 buhaHA!

20. Tom Accuosti - May 27, 2007

Somebody sent me that link – un-friggin’-believable.
I discovered your blog from that one.

21. whatpushesmybuttons - May 29, 2007

thanks for stopping by tom…

laurie mentioned that she got tons of traffic to her site over the weekend…thanks to all who went over to read her work.

she’s got some more great stories up…definitely worth a read or two!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: